Previous Contest Winners

The October Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Victory Summery
  • 2nd Pattarawan Suwannatai
  • 3rd Primp Surapukpinyo
  • 4th Murat Sari
  • 5th Sakornphon Ruenwongsa
  • 6th Pattama Homrod
  • 7th Komsan Wiledlaikul
  • 8th Thanyapake Tantipongsanurak
  • 9th Sam Long
  • 10th Jordan-Alexander Dawkins

WATCH ENTRIES

The September Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st "Derpy Duck"
  • 2nd Jonathan Knowles
  • 3rd Steven Ndengi
  • 4th Jordan-Alexander Dawkins
  • 5th Josh Eloriaga
  • 6th Chad Vasquez
  • 7th Simone Iannella
  • 8th Meir Botwinik
  • 9th Juan Chavez
  • 10th "moist potato"

WATCH ENTRIES

The August Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Lucas Kozuki
  • 2nd José M. Medina
  • 3rd Forrest Stull
  • 4th "acoua minecraft"
  • 5th Marcus Hamelink
  • 6th Tania O'Leary
  • 7th Shreya Subramanyan
  • 8th Isaiah Thomas
  • 9th "productree Graphics"
  • 10th "moist potato"

WATCH ENTRIES

The July Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st "TinSalad"
  • 2nd Rômulo Silva
  • 3rd Lucas Kozuki
  • 4th "acoua minecraft"
  • 5th Colby Parada
  • 6th Greg Zbo
  • 7th Marcus Hamelink
  • 8th Johnathan Rabon
  • 9th Jordan-Alexander Dawkins
  • 10th Otter Kokinda

WATCH ENTRIES

The June Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Dulana Gunasena
  • 2nd Lucas Kozuki
  • 3rd Rômulo Silva
  • 4th "DaAnimatorGuy"
  • 5th Franco Chung
  • 6th "eeeeeJack"
  • 7th Fritz Kokinda
  • 8th "Giraffe Arms"
  • 9th Jack W.
  • 10th Noah Smith

WATCH ENTRIES

The May Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Anthony Madeira
  • 2nd "eeeeejack"
  • 3rd Rômulo Silva
  • 4th Clovis Roueche
  • 5th Jeremy Boetticher
  • 6th Marcus Hamelink
  • 7th California Vasquez
  • 8th Shaki Miki
  • 9th NChad Vasquez
  • 10th Akash Guru

WATCH ENTRIES

The April Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Rômulo S.
  • 2nd "eeeeejack"
  • 3rd "DaAnimatorGuy"
  • 4th Casey G.
  • 5th Calvin Williams
  • 6th Julia Samborski
  • 7th Juan C.
  • 8th Jackson W.
  • 9th N/A
  • 10th N/A

WATCH ENTRIES

The March Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st Anthony A.
  • 2nd Jacob C.
  • 3rd "eeeeeJack"
  • 4th "Moofamallo"
  • 5th Juan Bravo
  • 6th "AP STUDIOS"
  • 7th "Darth Lilo"
  • 8th "Crystal Creations"
  • 9th "TopHatPotato"
  • 10th Noah Smith

WATCH ENTRIES

The February Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st TinSalad
  • 2nd "Derpy Duck"
  • 3rd "eeeeeJack"
  • 4th Maxence L.
  • 5th Ezra O.
  • 6th Otter Kokinda
  • 7th Sharkira C.
  • 8th Darth Lilo
  • 9th Evan L.
  • 10th Benjamin G.

WATCH ENTRIES

The January Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st TinSalad
  • 2nd Anthony M.
  • 3rd Trainguy
  • 4th Achebe Spencer
  • 5th California V.
  • 6th "Derpy Duck"
  • 7th "eeeeeJack"
  • 8th Evan L.
  • 9th Noah Smith
  • 10th Carter L.

WATCH ENTRIES

The December Pylon Animation Contest

  • 1st TinSalad
  • 2nd Ezra o.
  • 3rd Derpy Duck
  • 4th TheVirtualCube
  • 5th E. KLT
  • 6th Josiah B.
  • 7th Mika Goschke
  • 8th "I Blender"
  • 9th Greg Z.
  • 10th "eeeeeJack"

WATCH ENTRIES

The November Pylon Animation Contest (2016)

  • 1st Derpy Duck
  • 2nd Tyler K
  • 3rd Trainguy9512
  • 4th ZAMination
  • 5th Tim A
  • 6th TheVirtualCube
  • 7th "eeeeeJack"
  • 8th Beatless Animations
  • 9th Noah Smith
  • 10th Cam Bish

WATCH ENTRIES

The October Pylon Animation Contest (2016)

  • 1st Cameron Anderson
  • 2nd Rex Animates
  • 3rd Greg Z
  • 4th SKIBBZ
  • 5th Trainguy9512
  • 6th eeeeJack
  • 7th Shift I
  • 8th Dulana G
  • 9th E KLT
  • 10th Cam Bish

WATCH ENTRIES

The September Pylon Animation Contest (2016)

  • 1st SKIBBZ
  • 2nd Chad V.
  • 3rd Cameron Anderson
  • 4th Polychromic
  • 5th Greg Z.
  • 6th Victory Summery
  • 7th TrainGuy9512
  • 8th Tyler K.
  • 9th California Vasquez
  • 10th Dulana G.

WATCH ENTRIES

The August Pylon Animation Contest (2016)

  • 1st David Ordonez
  • 2nd NonTil Animation
  • 3rd Tyler K.
  • 4th Jay M.
  • 5th California Vasquez
  • 6th Jakoreyon Y.
  • 7th Noah Smith
  • 8th Andy G.
  • 9th Mohammad M.
  • 10th N/A

WATCH ENTRIES
An error has occurred!
An error has occurred!